DISTANCE CALCULATOR

Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

December 20, 2018

By using this site, you agree to the following terms:

We do not collect any personal information about you, however standard website analytics and server logs may contain anonymous information such as your IP address or browser info. If you contact us, we ask for your name and e-mail so that we can reply to you directly.

If you are in the European Economic Area, we follow applicable EU laws. We collect the minimum amount of information necessary to provide you access to the website, and this satisfies a legitimate interest to maintain the site which is consistent with your data protection rights.

Any ads on the site come from third parties that have their own policies and may use cookies or other data. Ads displayed by Google may include interest based targeting, which you can read about here.

Here are more links that may be useful to opt out of different types of advertising: NAI, DAA, and YourOnlineChoices.

Got questions? Contact us!

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

distancecalc.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
The Ozone Project Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
YOC AG
Gamoshi Ltd
Oracle Advertising
The Procter & Gamble Company
MARKETPERF CORP
optimise-it GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Nexx360
Kertil Iberia SL
BCOVERY SAS
BidTheatre AB
Celtra, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Skoiy
Semasio GmbH
Blue
Adobe Advertising Cloud
A Million Ads
Weborama
AudienceRun corp
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Insticator, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Covatic Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Nielsen International SA
Lupon Media
Playwire LLC
Jampp LTD
ADman Interactive SLU
DynAdmic
VLYBY Digital GmbH
33Across
Next Media SRL
Adjust Digital A/S
Always-Computing SAS
Hubvisor
ShareThis, Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Synkd Ltd.
GeoEdge
Meetrics GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
NAG SA
Powerspace
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
NEURAL.ONE
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
YouGov
Bababam
Vidcrunch LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Signal Digital Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
RTB House S.A.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Discover-Tech ltd
YieldLift LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Teads France SAS
Nativery Srl
Neodata Group srl
AdDefend GmbH
digidip GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Blue Media Services LTDA
Eulerian Technologies
BSmartData GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Demandbase, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BusinessClick
Digital Squad
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Media16 ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Xandr, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Terminus Software Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Zemanta Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Threedium
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Goldbach Group AG
Commanders Act
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AiCreo S.r.l.
Quantcast
Newsroom AI Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
wetter.com GmbH
Convo Ink
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Good-Loop Ltd
adality GmbH
Adikteev
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Advisible AB
dataXtrade GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AdQuiver Media SL
Triapodi Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Kubient Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
BILENDI SA
C WIRE AG
VUUKLE DMCC
Upwave Inc.
Smart Adserver
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Blingby LLC
JS Web Production
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Timehop, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
adWMG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ARKHEUS
ADMAX
Passendo Aps
Underdog Media LLC
Global Media Group Services Limited
iPROM
umlaut communication gmbh
Blis Global Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Smile Wanted Group
GP One GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
INIS sp. zo.o.
BRICKS
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
OneFootball GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
CleverPush GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
: Tappx
XChange by SFBX®
Converto AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Snigel Web Services Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Dailymotion SA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
IVO Media Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adloox SA
Seenthis AB
Arkeero
Criteo SA
AntVoice
MGID Inc.
adQuery
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
AUDIOMOB LTD
Habu
Extreme Reach, Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Solution coupons
UniCredit S.p.A.
Aniview LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
IPONWEB GmbH
ad6media
SheMedia, LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Madington
xpln.ai SAS
Lotame Solutions, inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Dable Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Monet Engine Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Placense Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
VECTAURY
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
PubWise, LLLP
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Brave People Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
TMT Digital Inc
SoundCast
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Kairion GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Clipcentric, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Ask Locala
Mindlytix SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Radio Net Media Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
eBay Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Audience Network
MobileFuse LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
AuDigent
LiveIntent Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adform A/S
SMADEX, S.L.U.
belboon GmbH
Epsilon
GfK SE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
MPX GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
EXADS
Bidmatic Inc
Skimbit Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sirdata
Brid Video DOO
Audiencerate LTD
Rich Audience Technologies SL
VGI CTV, Inc
Amazon Advertising
ADRENALEAD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Aarki, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Audienzz AG
Videobyte Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
DoubleVerify Inc.​
PRECISO SRL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
adsquare GmbH
Impactify SARL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Cuebiq
zeotap GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Disqus
WebMedia
Audience Solutions S.A.
Readpeak Oy
Smart Traffik
REMAILME
Revcontent, LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
The Reach Group GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Dentsu London Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
A.Mob
Online Solution
Pubfinity LLC
Acxiom
Strossle International AB
Wunderkind Corporation
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Ein Rad AB
The Trade Desk
BidBerry SRL
Unruly Group LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Ziff Davis LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Turk Telekom
diva-e products
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Salestring ApS
Airnow Media Ltd
Norstat AS
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Epom Ltd.
Resono B.V.
GlobalWebIndex
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Jellyfish France
Piano Software Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Triple13 Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Agate Systems Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
MNTN
Pinpoll GmbH
Njuice AB
Platform161 B.V.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Audiohook Corporation
Cloud Technologies S.A.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Attributy
Bidtellect, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
uppr GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
AirGrid LTD
Dentsu A/S
Opera Software Ireland Limited
plista GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
StackAdapt
AdsWizz Inc.
AAX LLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
PROXISTORE
Realytics
Fifty Technology Limited
Inskin Media LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Bannerflow AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Permodo GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
agof studies
emetriq GmbH
remerge GmbH
adhood.com
GroupM UK Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Happydemics
NEORY GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Eskimi
PIA Advertising GmbH
OneTag Limited
Offerista Group GmbH
glomex GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Impact+
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
audio content & control GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Stream Eye OOD
Novatiq limited
Opinary GmbH
Kayzen
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Mobfox US LLC
zillian sa
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adkernel LLC
Adnami Aps
BidMachine Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADUX
SelectMedia International LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Justpremium BV
adnanny.com SLU
Yahoo EMEA Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Welect GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Reignn Platform Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Alphalyr SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
EMX Digital LLC
Mars Media Group
Playad Media Group AB
Adventure Media
Better Ads GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADWAYS SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Unblockia SL
1plusX AG
Mobsuccess
Imonomy
Bidstack Limited
mediarithmics SAS
ViewPay
Bring! Labs AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
BeOp
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MISSENA
Experian Limited
Clipr
Viafoura Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Query Click Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Browsi
Kairos Fire
OpenX
Kwanko
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ADventori SAS
AdInMo LTD
TX Group AG
LoopMe Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DistroScale, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
dpa-infocom GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Wizaly
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Doceree UK Limited
Delta Projects AB
RevJet
Cookie Market LTD
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Rezonence Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sonobi, Inc
Content Ignite
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Publicis Media GmbH
MyTraffic
Adhese
TargetVideo GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
Nativo, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Permutive Limited
Samsung Ads
Pressboard Media Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Dataseat Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
GADSME
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Ezoic Inc.
RevX
Dynata LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Digital East GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
INFOnline GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
Zeta Global
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Teavaro
SpotX, Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Papirfly AS
Cluep LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Emodo, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Gamned
lead alliance GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Converge-Digital
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Hyper LLC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Bombora Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adxperience SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Baidu USA
Knorex
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Improve Digital
SmartyAds Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
twiago GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Google Advertising Products
MediaMath, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Fyber
Mediakeys Platform
Pexi B.V.
Prebid.org
AWIN AG
PML Innovative Media
Roq.ad Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
ShinyStat S.p.a.
152 Media LLC
Adomik
Relevant Digital Oy
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Admixer EU GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
1000mercis (Numberly)
HyperTV Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
TabMo SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
Near Intelligence
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Realeyes OU
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
ADSOCY
Cint AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Natexo Spain
Claritas LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SunMedia
Localsensor B.V.
Meson Mediation LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Adlane LTD
Sublime
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Yieldmo, Inc.
NEXD
Taboola Europe Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
FRVR Limited
Kochava Inc.
Keymantics
Arrivalist Co.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sportradar AG
Ensighten
Publica LLC
Playhill Limited
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Arcspire Limited
Objective Partners BV
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Jivox Corporation
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
mainADV Srl
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Crowdy News Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
INNITY
AcuityAds Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ARMIS SAS
HUMAN
IQM CORPORATION
Ermes
Fido S.r.l
Konodrac S.L.
Protected Media LTD
Fandom, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Appush Technologies
Adverty AB (publ)
Duration Media, LLC.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
Adssets AB
Adpone SL
CIBLECLIC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Smartology Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Maximus Live LLC
Exactag GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Skaze
Amnet GmbH
ETARGET SE
Adsolutions BV
Innovid LLC
Vyde Ltd.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Microsoft Advertising
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Showheroes SE
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
PulsePoint, Inc.
Notify
Click Tech Limited
Playrcart Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
digitalAudience B.V.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Traffective GmbH
Viznet
GeoProve Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
Between Exchange
Media Square
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adtriba GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Verasity Limited
Golden Bees
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adbility media GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Flashtalking, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
LiveRamp
DNA-I.COM
Webgains GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Confiant Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
giosg.com Oy
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Amobee Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
HUAWEI Ads
AdView
Bucksense Inc
AdColony, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
advanced store GmbH
Gemius SA
crossvertise GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Automattic Ads
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Caroda s.r.o.
Livewrapped AB
Comcast International France SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ADFI MEDIA SL
PIXIMEDIA
ShowHeroes SRL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/distancecalc.com/annualRequestSummary regarding distancecalc.com


 

© 2022  Distance Calculator

About   ·   Privacy   ·   Contact