DISTANCE CALCULATOR

Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

December 20, 2018

By using this site, you agree to the following terms:

We do not collect any personal information about you, however standard website analytics and server logs may contain anonymous information such as your IP address or browser info. If you contact us, we ask for your name and e-mail so that we can reply to you directly.

If you are in the European Economic Area, we follow applicable EU laws. We collect the minimum amount of information necessary to provide you access to the website, and this satisfies a legitimate interest to maintain the site which is consistent with your data protection rights.

Any ads on the site come from third parties that have their own policies and may use cookies or other data. Ads displayed by Google may include interest based targeting, which you can read about here.

Here are more links that may be useful to opt out of different types of advertising: NAI, DAA, and YourOnlineChoices.

Got questions? Contact us!

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

distancecalc.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
RTB House S.A.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
PROXISTORE
Aarki, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Dailymotion SA
respondi AG
Exit Bee Limited
Semasio GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Kayzen
Realeyes OU
WebAds B.V
BLIINK SAS
Cookie Market LTD
YouGov
lead alliance GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BEINTOO SPA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Deutsche Post AG
TargetVideo GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Weborama
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Arkeero
GeoProve
The Ozone Project Limited
GRAPHINIUM
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
WhatRocks Inc.
Audience Network
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Imonomy
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Powerspace
AdView
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Flashtalking, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Pure Local Media GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Skoiy
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
RevJet
agof studies
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Converge-Digital
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
KUPONA GmbH
Shopalyst Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
eBay Inc
Quantcast International Limited
NEORY GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
The Trade Desk
Fyber
Bigabid Media ltd
Threedium
Ketchup Adv Spa
Emerse Sverige AB
AdTheorent, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
ad6media
InMobi Pte Ltd
Browsi
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
NeuStar, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Jampp LTD
Amnet GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Norstat AS
ADUX
Solocal
GADSME
Confiant Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Xandr, Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Piano Software Inc
United Internet Media GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Clever Advertising, Lda.
netzeffekt GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
INFOnline GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Solution coupons
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Placense Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Digiseg ApS
Publisher First, Inc.
Impact+
AREIA (ADLOOP)
EASYmedia GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Gamned
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
DNA-I.COM
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Roku Advertising Services
Telecoming S.A.
Triple13 Ltd
Advisible AB
ETARGET SE
N Technologies Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Jaduda GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Criteo SA
Comscore B.V.
SpotX, Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
MGID Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Publica LLC
Neodata Group srl
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SpringServe, LLC
Moloco, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Taboola Europe Limited
GP One GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Objective Partners BV
YOC AG
1plusX AG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SunMedia
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Permodo GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Notify
LifeStreet Corporation
Skimbit Ltd
Smartology Limited
Bucksense Inc
Mindlytix SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
BILENDI SA
Clinch Labs LTD
IP Deutschland GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Strossle International AB
admetrics GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Knorex
DIGITEKA Technologies
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Clipr
Unruly Group LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
SYNC
Mars Media Group
glomex GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Reveal Mobile Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Noster Finance S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
GumGum, Inc.
Sublime
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Audienzz AG
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Seenthis AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Insticator, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
remerge GmbH
GfK SE
Spotible
Extreme Reach, Inc
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Gemius SA
Bidstack Limited
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Alphalyr SAS
ONEcount
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
dataXtrade GmbH
Habu
wetter.com GmbH
ADventori SAS
Apester Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADSOCY
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Permutive Limited
Impactify
adbility media GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Baidu USA
Bannernow, Inc.
Adikteev
Telaria SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ermes
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Skaze
MyTraffic
Caroda s.r.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Nielsen LLC
GeoEdge
Squared SAS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ADITION technologies AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
Nexx360
Improve Digital BV
Fusio by S4M
Next Media SRL
Adxperience SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Brid Video DOO
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Acxiom
Smart Adserver
UberMedia, Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Adlane LTD
Scene Stealer Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Zeta Global
Azerion Holding B.V.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Dianomi ltd
Adssets AB
Keymantics
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AdsWizz Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Gamoshi Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Automattic Ads
Showheroes SE
Unruly Group Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
Addrelevance
Sirdata Cookieless
Betgenius Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
INVIDI technologies AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Lotame Solutions, inc
AuDigent
FUNKE Digital GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Between Exchange
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Project Agora Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Remixd Media, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Jellyfish France
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Blue Billywig BV
YieldLift LLC
Venatus Media Limited
LoopMe Limited
HyperTV Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Sparklit Networks Inc
AdColony, Inc.
ViewPay
iPROM
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
1Agency
Konodrac S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Smaato, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Consumable, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Videobyte Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Jivox Corporation
Vidazoo Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
ZEDO Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Affle International
NoBid, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Inspired Mobile Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdSpirit GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
A.Mob
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Dynata LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Welect GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
BidBerry SRL
Rapid Performance GmbH
Traffective GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Smile Wanted Group
Kwanko
Protected Media LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Wagawin GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Tangoo Srl
Sirdata
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
MNTN
VECTAURY
numberly
Reignn Platform Ltd
Cint AB
Amazon Advertising
Epom Ltd.
appTV Ltd.
ID5 Technology SAS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
LEESTEN INC
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Amobee Inc.
video intelligence AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Disqus
adWMG
BRICKS
AAX LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dentsu London Limited
advanced store GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
On Device Research Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
DeepIntent, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Digital Squad
NEURAL.ONE
Publicis Media GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
SoundCast
BeOp
XChange by SFBX®
Media16 ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Allegro.pl
Teads
AddApptr GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
diva-e products
SpearAd GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Platform161 B.V.
TabMo SAS
Hybrid Theory
AudienceProject Aps
adMarketplace, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Aptivio Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Adloox SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Upwave Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Mobsuccess
ADSTOURS SAS
MiQ
Adsolutions BV
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Parrable, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Mobile Professionals BV
zeotap GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
ScaleMonk Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
NextRoll, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
audio content & control GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Trinity Audio
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AntVoice
OneTag Limited
Webgains GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
Axiom Media Connect
Bidtellect, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Madington
Near Pte Ltd
adhood.com
Sportradar AG
PML Innovative Media
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Kairion GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Google Advertising Products
Zoomd Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Content Ignite
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Optomaton UG
Triapodi Ltd.
INNITY
Velocity Made Good LLC
Commanders Act
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Prebid.org
The Procter & Gamble Company
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Comcast International France SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
Blingby LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Smadex SL
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AirGrid LTD
Inskin Media LTD
Samsung Ads
Vibrant Media Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Paypersale.ru
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ARKHEUS
Captify Technologies Limited
adsquare GmbH
Wizaly
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
42 Ads GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mediakeys Platform
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sizmek by Amazon
Demandbase, Inc.
adality GmbH
Nubo LTD
ADRENALEAD
Ensighten
Nano Interactive GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Dugout Ltd
Blis Media Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Smart Traffik
Online Solution
Digital East GmbH
TX Group AG
Teemo SA
Opinary GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Realytics
digidip GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Passendo Aps
Pubfinity LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
PRECISO SRL
BSmartData GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
33Across
MindTake Research GmbH
Axonix LTD
FeedAd GmbH
BritePool Inc
adQuery
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cuebiq
Snapupp Technologies SL
Frameplay Corporation
Carbon (AI) Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Adtube AS
Golden Bees
Adhese
Brave People Ltd.
Somplo Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Adform
DynAdmic
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Better Banners A/S
PixFuture Media Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PIXIMEDIA SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Blockthrough, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Kairos Fire
Duration Media, LLC.
OnAudience Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
NOW GmbH
Adnuntius AS
CIBLECLIC
mainADV Srl
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Fido S.r.l
SPEAKOL DMCC
Mobfox US LLC
One Planet Only
AdQuiver Media SL
Unmatched Solutions Limited
belboon GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Eulerian Technologies
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Onfocus (Adagio)
Discover-Tech ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
JS Web Production
Avocet Systems Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Beaconspark Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Opti Digital SAS
Goodeed
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Zemanta, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Sojern, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MISSENA
Spoods GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Cluep LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Justpremium BV
Bombora Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Adpone SL
Jetpack Digital LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
iProspect GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Epsilon
McCann Discipline LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
BusinessClick
SITU8ED SA
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Media Square
Adverty AB (publ)
Adtriba GmbH
Experian Limited
Spotad
plista GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
NEXD
Good-Loop Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Converto AG
Kargo Global Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pexi B.V.
: Tappx
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AerServ LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
OpenX
Widespace AB
Ogury Ltd.
The ADEX GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
AWIN AG
adnanny.com SLU
Index Exchange, Inc.
digitalAudience
Footballco Media Limited
StackAdapt
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
The Reach Group GmbH
Blue
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Octaive Ltd.
TripleLift, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdDefend GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Persona.ly
Viralize SRL
Aniview LTD
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
uppr GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/distancecalc.com/annualRequestSummary regarding distancecalc.com


 

© 2021  Distance Calculator

About   ·   Privacy   ·   Contact